J.D. Davis

J.D. Davis

AVG
.225
HR
4
RBI
5
R
11
Bio
Altura/Peso: 6' 3"/218 lbs
Bateo: R
Lanzamiento: R
Nacido: Elk Grove, California
Universidad: Cal State Fullerton
Draft: 2014 3.º ronda el

Bateo

    2024 Season
Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total331111125404552800.225.271.369.641
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left0344910222800.265.306.471.776
vs. Right077716302332000.208.256.325.581
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home20731121304531500.288.325.493.818
Away133804100021300.105.171.132.302
Day1457611201231500.193.246.281.527
Night1954514203321300.259.298.463.761
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass301021123304542500.225.262.373.634
Turf390210001300.222.364.333.697
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April103815300021200.132.175.211.386
May1960715102321200.250.286.367.652
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BOS291320000000.333.333.556.889
vs. CLE4133500221400.385.467.8461.313
vs. DET3120100001400.083.154.083.237
vs. KC240000000100.000.000.000.000
vs. SEA260000000300.000.000.000.000
vs. TEX6214520002600.238.304.333.638
vs. HOU5150400000300.267.267.267.533
vs. WAS3100000000500.000.000.000.000
vs. COL3122400231200.333.385.8331.218
vs. MIA271200000000.286.286.286.571
vs. TB120100000000.500.667.5001.167
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kauffman Stadium240000000100.000.000.000.000
Oakland Coliseum20731121304531500.288.325.493.818
Tropicana Field120100000000.500.667.5001.167
SAFECO Field260000000300.000.000.000.000
Minute Maid Park370100000200.143.143.143.286
Comerica Park3120100001400.083.154.083.237