Zach McKinstry

Zach McKinstry

#392B,
AVG
.231
HR
9
RBI
35
R
60
Bio
Altura/Peso: 6' 0"/180 lbs
Bateo: L
Lanzamiento: R
Nacido: Toledo, Ohio
Universidad: Central Michigan
Draft: 2016 33.º ronda el
    2023 Season
Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total1484646010721493544113166.231.302.351.654
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left0376901036420.243.364.297.661
vs. Right0427549821393238109146.230.299.356.654
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home752313457122624275384.247.331.394.725
Away76233265092311176082.215.277.309.586
Day662062747102416163964.228.284.354.638
Night8525833601125192874102.233.320.349.668
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass1434485910219493343108166.228.302.348.651
Turf8161520021500.313.353.438.790
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April2058816502441641.276.323.466.788
May267316222026201560.301.463.411.874
June2989716311942100.180.215.270.485
July24821218312541921.220.256.354.609
August2888721521672431.239.302.375.677
September23731014301551813.192.263.274.536
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL7203730112610.350.409.6501.059
vs. BOS5151200001400.133.188.133.321
vs. LAA5161310010700.188.188.250.438
vs. CWS1348914211481452.292.404.438.841
vs. CLE123561200244421.343.410.514.925
vs. KC123557110241000.200.282.286.568
vs. MIL270100000210.143.143.143.286
vs. MIN1348314400711201.292.306.375.681
vs. NYY6222422002800.182.250.455.705
vs. OAK5172520000401.294.294.412.706
vs. SEA6202520001610.250.286.350.636
vs. TEX7182510011600.278.316.333.649
vs. TOR4132310011100.231.286.308.593
vs. ATL4100200010300.200.200.200.400
vs. CHC372300023120.429.636.4291.065
vs. CIN3101000002200.000.167.000.167
vs. HOU5164400111510.250.294.438.732
vs. LAD360000000300.000.250.000.250
vs. WAS382200122010.250.455.6251.080
vs. NYM361100003100.167.444.167.611
vs. PHI4111100001200.091.167.091.258
vs. PIT3110210001100.182.250.273.523
vs. STL342000012100.000.333.000.333
vs. SD3112300111201.273.333.545.879
vs. SF392110010310.111.111.222.333
vs. COL3133400131110.308.357.538.896
vs. MIA351000002000.000.286.000.286
vs. ARI3111100120000.091.091.364.455
vs. TB5120100000400.083.083.083.167
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Camden Yards371210111400.286.375.8571.232
Fenway Park3100200000400.200.200.200.400
Angel Stadium230000000200.000.000.000.000
U.S. Cellular Field6273501011811.185.214.259.474
Progressive Field8232700013320.304.385.304.689
Kauffman Stadium7224501003800.227.320.318.638
Oakland Coliseum3122420000201.333.333.500.833
Rogers Centre120110011000.500.6671.0001.667
Dodger Stadium360000000300.000.250.000.250
Coors Field3133400131110.308.357.538.896
Tropicana Field360100000200.167.167.167.333
SAFECO Field3131320000510.231.231.385.615
Minute Maid Park281200000310.250.250.250.500
Comerica Park752313457122624275384.247.331.394.725
Miller Park270100000210.143.143.143.286
PNC Park280110000100.125.125.250.375
Citizens Bank Park4111100001200.091.167.091.258
Nationals Park382200122010.250.455.6251.080
Yankee Stadium271110000100.143.143.286.429
Target Field6231500000500.217.217.217.435
Marlins Park351000002000.000.286.000.286