Max Muncy

Max Muncy

AVG
.196
HR
21
RBI
69
R
69
Bio
Altura/Peso: 6' 0"/215 lbs
Bateo: L
Lanzamiento: R
Nacido: Midland, Texas
Universidad: Baylor
Draft: 2012 5.º ronda el

Bateo

    2022 Season
Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total464699122121699014120.196.329.384.713
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty263-471211111418200.179.292.357.649
Runners On201-441001058495920.219.373.418.791
RISP115-2780649363000.235.413.461.873
RISP w/ 2 Outs54-1240523191700.222.440.5741.014
Bases Loaded14-4000123400.286.389.286.675
None On/Out132-267055153900.197.279.364.643
None On:1/2 Out131-215166264300.160.304.351.655
Men On, 2 Outs95-1650524232710.168.342.379.721
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs18-7101197400.389.469.6111.080
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-049-14304100000.286.294.592.886
Count 0-137-1010170000.270.275.378.653
After 0-1255-4591731309620.176.265.302.567
Count 0-240-7301302200.175.175.325.500
After 0-294-14501744600.149.182.234.416
Count 1-014-210010000.143.133.214.348
After 1-0160-321001028594500.200.419.450.869
Count 1-135-1221250000.343.343.629.971
After 1-1212-36611127458020.170.319.363.682
Count 1-280-11200603600.138.138.163.300
After 1-2149-1930415137710.128.201.228.429
Count 2-010-410250000.400.4001.1001.500
After 2-058-1560417401500.259.566.5691.135
Count 2-129-940150000.310.333.552.885
After 2-1121-2280721503710.182.425.421.847
Count 2-294-124051404910.128.137.330.467
After 2-2135-1740820207320.126.241.333.574
Count 3-02-0000115000.000.882.000.882
After 3-09-1000227500.111.778.111.889
Count 3-111-1100128000.091.750.182.932
After 3-133-51026551000.152.685.3641.049
Count 3-263-900511473410.143.500.381.881
After 3-263-900511473410.143.500.381.881
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 2nd50000000100.000.000.000.000
Batting 4th174233151522345000.178.311.305.616
Batting 5th20034451301336366210.225.349.485.834
Batting 6th55711302791600.200.308.364.671
Batting 7th2754101491010.148.359.296.655
Batting 8th20000002100.000.600.000.600
Batting 9th10000000100.000.000.000.000
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 1B10000000100.000.000.000.000
As 2B85101421314182700.165.302.318.620
As 3B28746601401544538820.209.338.415.753
As DH88131760311172300.193.327.364.691
As PH30000002200.000.400.000.400