Avisaíl García

Avisaíl García

#24RF,
AVG
.227
HR
6
RBI
23
R
22
Bio
Altura/Peso: 6' 4"/250 lbs
Bateo: R
Lanzamiento: R
Nacido: Anaco, Venezuela
Universidad: None
Draft: Undrafted

Bateo

    2022 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total6123322537062386930.227.263.335.598
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-44-8001321600.182.217.250.467
vs. Right-189-457052065330.238.274.354.628
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home321161525403843310.216.258.328.586
Away291177283031543620.239.268.342.610
Day20774152011122100.195.220.260.479
Night4115618385051264830.244.285.372.657
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass24984223021223020.224.245.316.561
Turf3713518314041163910.230.276.348.624
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April1767413301412120.194.217.284.501
May2282717002632610.207.241.280.522
June228411234031342200.274.319.429.747
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star6123322537062386930.227.263.335.598
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. MIL3112300000210.273.273.273.545
vs. SEA3121310000500.250.308.333.641
vs. ATL62515100401010.200.192.240.432
vs. HOU140000001300.000.200.000.200
vs. WAS93549101221010.257.297.371.669
vs. NYM4160310010300.188.235.250.485
vs. PHI5194520231600.263.300.684.984
vs. STL6221400120800.182.182.318.500
vs. SD3110200001200.182.250.182.432
vs. SF7263400001400.154.214.154.368
vs. COL6252910180500.360.346.520.866
vs. ARI6203500131700.250.318.400.718
vs. TB271100001400.143.250.143.393
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Coors Field3120500040300.417.385.417.801
Chase Field3122500131200.417.462.6671.128
Tropicana Field271100001400.143.250.143.393
AT&T Park3130200000300.154.154.154.308
Minute Maid Park140000001300.000.200.000.200
Citizens Bank Park282210120300.250.250.7501.000
PETCO Park3110200001200.182.250.182.432
Busch Stadium3121300120500.250.250.500.750
Nationals Park3120200000310.167.167.167.333
Citi Field3120310010200.250.308.333.641
Marlins Park321161525403843310.216.258.328.586