Matt Prater

Matt Prater

FGM
22
Long
57
XPM
17
Bio
Altura/Peso: 5' 10"/201 lbs
Nacido: Mayfield Heights, Ohio
Universidad: UCF
Draft: Undrafted

Patadas

    2022 Season
Kicking
TotalGFGMFGAPctLongFGM19FGA19FGM29FGA29FGM39FGA39FGM49FGA49FGM50FGA50XPMXPAPctPoints
Total13222588.057001110106856171894.483
Kicking
StarterGFGMFGAPctLongFGM19FGA19FGM29FGA29FGM39FGA39FGM49FGA49FGM50FGA50XPMXPAPctPoints
As Sub8101190.94900114456001313100.043
Kicking
ScheduleGFGMFGAPctLongFGM19FGA19FGM29FGA29FGM39FGA39FGM49FGA49FGM50FGA50XPMXPAPctPoints
Home7111384.64900114445231010100.043
Away6111291.75700006623337887.540
Day13222588.057001110106856171894.483
Night111100.040000000110011100.04
Kicking
Stadium TypeGFGMFGAPctLongFGM19FGA19FGM29FGA29FGM39FGA39FGM49FGA49FGM50FGA50XPMXPAPctPoints
Grass10141687.5550011445645121392.354
Turf38988.957000066121155100.029
Outdoors466100.05500002222224580.022
Indoors9161984.25700118846341313100.061
Kicking
WeatherGFGMFGAPctLongFGM19FGA19FGM29FGA29FGM39FGA39FGM49FGA49FGM50FGA50XPMXPAPctPoints
Precip.111100.040000000110011100.04
Windy122100.039000022000022100.08
Cold (21 - 40 F)133100.055000000112200-9
Mild (41 -60 F)33560.04300002212015683.314
Warm (61 - 80 F)355100.039000033002266100.021
HOT (> 80 F)244100.049001111220011100.013
Kicking
Day of WeekGFGMFGAPctLongFGM19FGA19FGM29FGA29FGM39FGA39FGM49FGA49FGM50FGA50XPMXPAPctPoints
Sunday791090.04900114445001212100.039
Monday111100.040000000110011100.04
Kicking
MonthlyGFGMFGAPctLongFGM19FGA19FGM29FGA29FGM39FGA39FGM49FGA49FGM50FGA50XPMXPAPctPoints
September344100.049001111220022100.014
October244100.044000033110044100.016
November32366.743000000230077100.013
Kicking
Season HalfGFGMFGAPctLongFGM19FGA19FGM29FGA29FGM39FGA39FGM49FGA49FGM50FGA50XPMXPAPctPoints
Games 1-8588100.049001144330066100.030
Games 9-1632366.743000000230077100.013
Kicking
vs. Conf/DivGFGMFGAPctLongFGM19FGA19FGM29FGA29FGM39FGA39FGM49FGA49FGM50FGA50XPMXPAPctPoints
vs. AFC31250.043000000120055100.08
vs. NFC599100.049001144440088100.035
vs. Div355100.049001111330044100.019
vs. AFC East12366.733000022000111100.07
vs. AFC West44580.055000000232255100.017
vs. NFC North122100.044000011110022100.08
vs. NFC South391090.057000066013344100.031
vs. NFC West455100.04900111133005683.320
Kicking
vs. OpponentsGFGMFGAPctLongFGM19FGA19FGM29FGA29FGM39FGA39FGM49FGA49FGM50FGA50XPMXPAPctPoints
vs. ARI13222588.057001110106856171894.483
vs. ATL14580.057000033011111100.013
vs. CAR122100.039000022000022100.08
vs. DEN133100.055000000112200-9
vs. KC100-0000000000011100.01
vs. LA144100.049001111220000-12
vs. MIN122100.044000011110022100.08
vs. NE12366.733000022000111100.07
vs. OAK100-0000000000011100.01
vs. SD11250.043000000120033100.06
vs. SF211100.04000000011002366.75
vs. SEA100-0000000000033100.03
vs. TB133100.00000011002211100.010
Kicking
Game OutcomeGFGMFGAPctLongFGM19FGA19FGM29FGA29FGM39FGA39FGM49FGA49FGM50FGA50XPMXPAPctPoints
In Win222100.039000022000033100.09
In Loss11202387.0570011886856141593.374
One-Sided8101190.94900114456001313100.043
Not Close9141593.3550011665523111291.753
Close481080.057000044133366100.030
Late & Close022100.039000022000022100.08