Corey Seager

Corey Seager

#5SS,
AVG
.306
HR
16
RBI
57
R
54
Bio
Altura/Peso: 6' 4"/215 lbs
Bateo: L
Lanzamiento: R
Nacido: Charlotte, North Carolina
Universidad: None
Draft: 2012 1.º ronda (elección 18.º) el

Bateo

    2021 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total95353541082231657486611.306.394.521.915
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-115-387062262701.330.371.548.919
vs. Right-238-701531035423910.294.404.508.912
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home461672747101926163210.281.349.515.864
Away491862761122731323401.328.430.527.957
Day2591132931412141701.319.421.505.926
Night7026241791921245344910.302.384.527.911
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass89332501012121455446411.304.389.506.895
Turf6214711224200.333.462.7621.223
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April25102142661417131910.255.345.451.796
May1245613110561000.289.396.356.752
July260200000000.333.333.333.667
August27961727100314132500.281.372.479.851
September2693143451819161001.366.455.6991.153
October3113600120200.545.545.8181.364
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star37147203972422192910.265.361.422.783
Post-All Star5820634691511235293701.335.417.5921.009
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. LAA6243910032500.375.407.417.824
vs. MIL7255901132600.360.429.560.989
vs. OAK3140310032600.214.313.286.598
vs. SEA4171300151200.176.222.353.575
vs. ATL391210133300.222.417.6671.083
vs. CHC3111200001200.182.308.182.490
vs. CIN5192600255111.316.458.6321.090
vs. HOU271210001100.286.375.429.804
vs. WAS3121210001300.167.231.250.481
vs. NYM7264620024600.231.333.308.641
vs. PHI3124510122400.417.500.7501.250
vs. PIT393420131400.444.5001.0001.500
vs. STL4112410032200.364.462.455.916
vs. SD16689155151251300.221.270.544.814
vs. SF391510123100.556.6151.0001.615
vs. COL124191840177300.439.531.6101.140
vs. MIA261200011000.333.500.333.833
vs. ARI93361111235400.333.436.6061.042
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Angel Stadium3122610012300.500.571.5831.155
Oakland Coliseum3140310032600.214.313.286.598
Wrigley Field3111200001200.182.308.182.490
Dodger Stadium461672747101926163210.281.349.515.864
Coors Field62551320065100.520.600.6001.200
Chase Field6214711224200.333.462.7621.223
SAFECO Field281200131000.250.333.625.958
AT&T Park391510123100.556.6151.0001.615
Miller Park4142301012400.214.353.357.710
Great American3111400133001.364.500.6361.136
Citizens Bank Park3124510122400.417.500.7501.250
PETCO Park6252320143500.120.207.320.527
Busch Stadium4112410032200.364.462.455.916
Citi Field3132420012400.308.400.462.862