Leury García

Leury García

AVG
.211
HR
3
RBI
18
R
33
Bio
Altura/Peso: 5' 8"/185 lbs
Bateo: S
Lanzamiento: R
Nacido: Santiago, Dominican Republic
Universidad: None
Draft: Undrafted

Bateo

    2022 Season
Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total7926633568031875810.211.237.274.511
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-58-12200121100.207.233.241.475
vs. Right-208-446031754710.212.237.284.521
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home3610818212021022100.194.221.269.490
Away431581535601853710.222.247.278.525
Day3913822294021143010.210.247.283.529
Night401281127401732800.211.226.266.491
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass7324229507031875510.207.235.273.508
Turf6244610000300.250.250.292.542
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April154745101121200.106.143.191.334
May20696173011001310.246.239.333.573
June1965913200141600.200.254.231.484
July20661117101611400.258.279.318.598
August5193410000300.211.250.263.513
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star6722926477021575210.205.232.262.494
Post-All Star12377910130600.243.263.351.615
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL390200002100.222.364.222.586
vs. BOS5181610030210.333.300.389.689
vs. LAA5152320022500.200.294.333.627
vs. CLE8235500122300.217.280.348.628
vs. DET9313610010700.194.188.226.413
vs. KC9293500120800.172.200.276.476
vs. MIN72814000111000.143.200.143.343
vs. NYY6232510030400.217.217.261.478
vs. OAK241200010000.500.500.5001.000
vs. SEA390000000100.000.000.000.000
vs. TEX5177610000300.353.389.412.801
vs. TOR3121200000100.167.167.167.333
vs. CHC351100110100.200.200.8001.000
vs. HOU140000000200.000.000.000.000
vs. LAD140000000300.000.000.000.000
vs. SF3133510020200.385.385.462.846
vs. COL281200000200.250.250.250.500
vs. TB4142210000300.143.143.214.357
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Fenway Park3110510020110.455.417.545.962
Angel Stadium381210002200.250.400.375.775
U.S. Cellular Field3610818212021022100.194.221.269.490
Progressive Field4132300002200.231.333.231.564
Kauffman Stadium6220300010800.136.174.136.310
Rogers Centre281200000100.250.250.250.500
Wrigley Field241100110100.250.2501.0001.250
Coors Field281200000200.250.250.250.500
Tropicana Field281100000200.125.125.125.250
AT&T Park3133510020200.385.385.462.846
Minute Maid Park140000000200.000.000.000.000
Comerica Park5191310010400.158.150.211.361
Yankee Stadium3121210010200.167.167.250.417
Target Field5201300001800.150.190.150.340