Leury García

Leury García

AVG
.197
HR
2
RBI
12
R
19
Bio
Altura/Peso: 5' 8"/185 lbs
Bateo: S
Lanzamiento: R
Nacido: Santiago, Dominican Republic
Universidad: None
Draft: Undrafted

Bateo

    2022 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total5317819356021254010.197.219.264.483
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-34-910001600.265.286.294.580
vs. Right-144-265021243410.181.204.257.461
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home24741213201621500.176.205.243.448
Away29104722401632510.212.229.279.508
Day26881014201631910.159.194.216.409
Night2790921401622100.233.245.311.556
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass4916217326021253710.198.222.272.494
Turf4162300000300.188.188.188.375
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April154745101121200.106.143.191.334
May20696173011001310.246.239.333.573
June1862913200131500.210.254.242.496
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star5317819356021254010.197.219.264.483
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL390200002100.222.364.222.586
vs. BOS5181610030210.333.300.389.689
vs. LAA4122320021400.250.308.417.724
vs. CLE3102200002100.200.333.200.533
vs. DET5191310010400.158.150.211.361
vs. KC6182400120500.222.222.389.611
vs. MIN3120200000500.167.167.167.333
vs. NYY6232510030400.217.217.261.478
vs. SEA390000000100.000.000.000.000
vs. TEX395300000300.333.400.333.733
vs. TOR3121200000100.167.167.167.333
vs. CHC351100110100.200.200.8001.000
vs. HOU140000000200.000.000.000.000
vs. LAD140000000300.000.000.000.000
vs. TB4142210000300.143.143.214.357
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Fenway Park3110510020110.455.417.545.962
Angel Stadium251210001100.400.500.6001.100
U.S. Cellular Field24741213201621500.176.205.243.448
Progressive Field261100002100.167.375.167.542
Kauffman Stadium4150300010500.200.200.200.400
Rogers Centre281200000100.250.250.250.500
Wrigley Field241100110100.250.2501.0001.250
Tropicana Field281100000200.125.125.125.250
Minute Maid Park140000000200.000.000.000.000
Comerica Park5191310010400.158.150.211.361
Yankee Stadium3121210010200.167.167.250.417
Target Field3120200000500.167.167.167.333