Nick Castellanos

Nick Castellanos

AVG
.263
HR
13
RBI
62
R
56
Bio
Altura/Peso: 6' 4"/203 lbs
Bateo: R
Lanzamiento: R
Nacido: Davie, Florida
Universidad: None
Draft: 2010 Sandwich pick by the

Bateo

    2022 Season
Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total1365245613827013622913071.263.305.389.694
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-122-36402872510.295.331.377.708
vs. Right-402-10223011542210561.254.297.393.690
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home682562764130731146030.250.292.383.675
Away682682974140631157041.276.317.396.712
Day471751947110422154611.269.330.400.730
Night893493791160940148460.261.291.384.675
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass1254835312825012592611671.265.304.391.695
Turf1141310201331400.244.311.366.677
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April228011245031292310.300.374.475.849
May2711114268041652710.234.274.414.688
June271036234011272511.223.270.291.562
July25103929500922710.282.295.330.625
August2610013305051242130.300.333.500.833
September5141500000300.357.357.357.714
October4132100012400.077.200.077.277
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star913543689200846229441.251.297.376.673
Post-All Star4517020497051673630.288.320.418.738
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. LAA3101000012200.000.154.000.154
vs. MIL6222810022500.364.400.409.809
vs. OAK3121210130500.167.167.500.667
vs. SEA3114420131200.364.417.8181.235
vs. TEX3120310000200.250.250.333.583
vs. TOR280210010400.250.250.375.625
vs. ATL124759202731100.191.240.362.602
vs. CHC6210600000400.286.286.286.571
vs. CIN73151030250710.323.323.613.935
vs. HOU260000001200.000.143.000.143
vs. LAD7304520032610.167.219.233.452
vs. WAS155512134011161200.236.323.364.686
vs. NYM1976724502822410.316.342.461.802
vs. PIT73131220150500.387.387.548.935
vs. STL7291700030610.241.241.241.483
vs. SD7281800011611.286.310.286.596
vs. SF4152310110300.200.200.467.667
vs. COL7245700145610.292.414.417.830
vs. MIA1345312101241210.267.340.356.696
vs. ARI3110310020600.273.273.364.636
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Rogers Centre280210010400.250.250.375.625
Wrigley Field380500000000.625.625.6251.250
Dodger Stadium4192310031410.158.200.211.411
Coors Field3122300111200.250.308.500.808
SAFECO Field3114420131200.364.417.8181.235
AT&T Park120000000100.000.000.000.000
Minute Maid Park260000001200.000.143.000.143
Miller Park3111400002100.364.462.364.825
PNC Park4192910030300.474.474.5261.000
Great American3144520120510.357.357.7141.071
Citizens Bank Park682562764130731146030.250.292.383.675
PETCO Park4171600010211.353.353.353.706
Busch Stadium4160400010400.250.250.250.500
Nationals Park8315630064900.194.286.290.576
Citi Field937311201401510.297.297.432.730
Marlins Park7253810123800.320.414.480.894