Jose Miranda

Jose Miranda

#643B,
AVG
.242
HR
5
RBI
21
R
11
Bio
Altura/Peso: 6' 2"/210 lbs
Bateo: R
Lanzamiento: R
Nacido: Vega Alta, Puerto Rico
Universidad: None
Draft: 2016 200.º ronda el

Bateo

    2022 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total45149113611052163201.242.276.416.692
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-48-1230272501.250.280.438.718
vs. Right-101-248031442700.238.274.406.680
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home1961514501741200.230.277.361.638
Away26886226041422001.250.275.455.729
Day1649312501841100.245.315.408.723
Night291008246041322101.240.255.420.675
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass391308279031652701.208.243.346.589
Turf6193920251500.474.500.8951.395
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
May2174513502721500.176.208.324.532
June23726226031341701.306.342.514.856
July130100010000.333.333.333.667
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star45149113611052163201.242.276.416.692
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL5200310020100.150.150.200.350
vs. CLE8251620141401.240.269.440.709
vs. DET5131410120400.308.308.615.923
vs. KC3112420020300.364.364.545.909
vs. NYY392410030100.444.444.5561.000
vs. OAK6182210122400.111.238.333.571
vs. SEA3100100001300.100.182.100.282
vs. TOR3123510241400.417.4621.0001.462
vs. HOU3130100000400.077.077.077.154
vs. COL130000001000.000.250.000.250
vs. ARI370410010100.571.571.7141.286
vs. TB280210010300.250.250.375.625
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Camden Yards4170210010100.118.118.176.294
Progressive Field5161620140101.375.375.6881.063
Kauffman Stadium271210020200.286.286.429.714
Oakland Coliseum390000000400.000.100.000.100
Rogers Centre3123510241400.417.4621.0001.462
Chase Field370410010100.571.571.7141.286
SAFECO Field3100100001300.100.182.100.282
Comerica Park3101200120400.200.200.500.700
Target Field1961514501741200.230.277.361.638