TJ Friedl

TJ Friedl

#29LF,
AVG
.200
HR
0
RBI
7
R
13
Bio
Altura/Peso: 5' 10"/180 lbs
Bateo: L
Lanzamiento: L
Nacido: Sewickley, Pennsylvania
Universidad: Nevada
Draft: Undrafted

Bateo

    2022 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total29901318420751850.200.250.289.539
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-8-210000000.250.250.375.625
vs. Right-82-16320751850.195.250.280.530
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home113461010023420.294.359.324.683
Away185678320521430.143.180.268.448
Day123871201042520.316.349.368.717
Night175266410331330.115.175.231.406
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass24791215220651750.190.239.266.504
Turf5111320010100.273.333.455.788
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April370000001300.000.125.000.125
May17601012310441140.200.250.283.533
June9233611030410.261.292.391.683
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star29901318420751850.200.250.289.539
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. CLE271000011110.000.111.000.111
vs. MIL8246611011610.250.308.375.683
vs. TOR260210000000.333.333.500.833
vs. PIT7243410022420.167.214.208.423
vs. STL391201021200.222.300.444.744
vs. SD260000000300.000.000.000.000
vs. ARI5142410010210.286.333.357.690
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Progressive Field271000011110.000.111.000.111
Rogers Centre260210000000.333.333.500.833
Chase Field351110010100.200.333.400.733
Miller Park3112201000500.182.182.364.545
PNC Park4132110011220.077.133.154.287
Great American113461010023420.294.359.324.683
PETCO Park260000000300.000.000.000.000
Busch Stadium281201020200.250.250.500.750