Alex Faedo

Alex Faedo

#49P,
W
1
L
4
ERA
4.84
K
39
BB
17
Bio
Altura/Peso: 6' 5"/225 lbs
Bateo: R
Lanzamiento: R
Nacido: Tampa, Florida
Universidad: Florida
Draft: 2017 1.º ronda (elección 18.º) el

Abridor

    2022 Season

Pitching
TotalGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Total1010140000048.1552726717394.841.49.285
Pitching
ScheduleGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Home550300-0-24.031151538205.631.63.310
Away551100-0-24.124121149194.071.36.258
Day771300-0-34.1401818511294.721.49.292
Night330100-0-14.0159826105.141.50.268
Pitching
Stadium TypeGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Grass881400-0-38.2482322513315.121.58.304
Turf220000-0-9.27442483.721.14.200
Pitching
MonthlyGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
May551200-0-27.0279938163.001.30.265
June550200-0-21.128181749237.171.73.308
Pitching
All-Star BreakGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Pre-All Star10101400-0-48.1552726717394.841.49.285
Pitching
vs. OpponentsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
vs. BOS110100-0-4.18540228.312.31.381
vs. CWS110100-0-3.097721521.003.33.500
vs. CLE221100-0-11.111441443.181.32.256
vs. MIN110000-0-5.05220253.601.40.250
vs. OAK110100-0-5.04220273.601.20.222
vs. PIT220000-0-10.011332282.701.30.289
vs. ARI110000-0-4.03331346.751.50.200
vs. TB110000-0-5.24111141.590.88.200
Pitching
StadiumsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Fenway Park110100-0-4.18540228.312.31.381
Progressive Field111000-0-5.16221223.381.50.300
Chase Field110000-0-4.03331346.751.50.200
Tropicana Field110000-0-5.24111141.590.88.200
Comerica Park550300-0-24.031151538205.631.63.310
PNC Park110000-0-5.03111171.800.80.176