Nick Pivetta

Nick Pivetta

#37P,
W
8
L
5
ERA
3.23
K
91
BB
32
Bio
Altura/Peso: 6' 5"/214 lbs
Bateo: R
Lanzamiento: R
Nacido: Victoria, Canada
Universidad: New Mexico JC
Draft: 2013 4.º ronda el

Abridor

    2022 Season

Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total38574151103291743.212.283.347.630
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left-273151532210.200.285.348.633
vs. Right-4712051759533.220.282.346.628
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty-4513142154000.211.282.338.620
Runners On-292061137743.213.285.360.645
RISP-14002823320.212.312.303.615
RISP w/ 2 Outs-8001614210.222.349.306.655
Bases Loaded-000002000.000.000.000.000
None On/Out-235031223000.256.343.411.754
None On:1/2 Out-22811931000.179.235.285.520
Men On, 2 Outs-12101719420.211.308.281.589
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-200002000.286.250.286.536
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-0-1040000120.294.324.412.736
Count 0-1-1410300001.359.375.615.990
After 0-1-373151264212.209.263.322.585
Count 0-2-5100019001.125.125.150.275
After 0-2-11100338101.151.184.164.348
Count 1-0-720100110.292.292.500.792
After 1-0-278052027411.196.297.362.659
Count 1-1-920300300.281.281.625.906
After 1-1-245141545410.170.250.305.555
Count 1-2-10111036200.147.147.235.382
After 1-2-18211758200.162.212.225.437
Count 2-0-210100001.222.222.667.889
After 2-0-8202148001.211.423.421.844
Count 2-1-610000000.333.333.389.722
After 2-1-9201169010.176.373.275.648
Count 2-2-6100019000.140.140.163.303
After 2-2-112011030010.167.276.242.518
Count 3-0-000070000-1.000--
After 3-0-000095000.000.500.000.500
Count 3-1-000070000.000.538.000.538
After 3-1-0000156000.000.441.000.441
Count 3-2-51011817010.139.426.250.676
After 3-2-51011817010.139.426.250.676
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-15-1040128210.196.241.333.574
Pitch 16-30-8101519101.140.210.211.421
Pitch 31-45-15303614011.263.338.474.812
Pitch 46-60-14301712210.246.338.351.689
Pitch 61-75-15301615201.278.350.389.739
Pitch 76-90-9112114000.205.222.409.631
Pitch 91-105-300148010.125.250.250.500
Pitch 106-120-000011000.000.167.000.167