Nick Pivetta

Nick Pivetta

#37P,
W
2
L
4
ERA
4.22
K
41
BB
14
Bio
Altura/Peso: 6' 5"/214 lbs
Bateo: R
Lanzamiento: R
Nacido: Victoria, Canada
Universidad: New Mexico JC
Draft: 2013 4.º ronda el

Abridor

    2022 Season

Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total174354151441231.222.287.354.641
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left-16212512110.271.328.441.769
vs. Right-19203929121.192.264.303.567
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty-182111025000.180.255.250.505
Runners On-17204416231.293.344.534.878
RISP-700128020.259.300.370.670
RISP w/ 2 Outs-200005010.167.167.167.334
Bases Loaded-000000000-.000--
None On/Out-11201410000.262.326.381.707
None On:1/2 Out-7010615000.121.203.155.358
Men On, 2 Outs-510018110.227.261.273.534
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-200001000.400.333.400.733
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-0-410000010.235.222.294.516
Count 0-1-600100000.273.304.409.713
After 0-1-19013429111.218.261.345.606
Count 0-2-200009001.125.125.125.250
After 0-2-4000218101.129.182.129.311
Count 1-0-300000110.429.429.429.858
After 1-0-123021012110.222.344.389.733
Count 1-1-510200000.333.333.8001.133
After 1-1-15313520010.214.267.414.681
Count 1-2-4011016100.125.125.281.406
After 1-2-10111427100.172.226.276.502
Count 2-0-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-0-300173000.273.556.5451.101
Count 2-1-200000000.286.286.286.572
After 2-1-510163010.250.423.450.873
Count 2-2-610006000.300.300.350.650
After 2-2-9201414010.250.325.389.714
Count 3-0-000030000-1.000--
After 3-0-000042000.000.667.000.667
Count 3-1-000050000.000.714.000.714
After 3-1-000072000.000.583.000.583
Count 3-2-3101610010.158.360.368.728
After 3-2-3101610010.158.360.368.728
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-15-510111110.238.273.429.702
Pitch 16-30-400129001.125.176.219.395
Pitch 31-45-600246010.222.333.444.777
Pitch 46-60-920057010.300.400.367.767
Pitch 61-75-610017100.286.318.333.651
Pitch 76-90-401108000.235.235.529.764
Pitch 91-105-100013000.143.250.143.393
Pitch 106-120-000000000.000.000.000.000